Estimated value
£109,731
Median £1,389/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £102,500£177,000
Estimated value: £109,731Last sold (Nov 2018): £115,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DN14 6SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 MANUEL STREET DN14 6TJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | D | 91% |
38 MILTON STREET DN14 6EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,000 | 71 | £1,085 | D | 90% |
39 MENDIP AVENUE DN14 6HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 76 | £1,184 | D | 90% |
16 PARLIAMENT STREET DN14 6SW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 88 | £1,080 | D | 90% |
33 ELSIE STREET DN14 6DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,500 | 86 | £901 | D | 90% |
15 CENTENARY ROAD DN14 6NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £102,500 | 90 | £1,139 | D | 90% |
58 NEWLAND ROAD DN14 6EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,950 | 71 | £1,873 | D | 89% |
42 WESTFIELD SQUARE DN14 6QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 79 | £1,620 | D | 89% |
118 PASTURE ROAD DN14 6HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 72 | £1,389 | D | 88% |