HouseValuation
Home·DN14·Valuation

10, MARSH LANE GARDENS, DN14 0PG

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,336

Median £2,338/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £159,000£220,000
Estimated value: £168,336Last sold (May 2015): £133,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DN14 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 RIVERDALE
DN14 0SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,00065£2,169D90%
15 MARSH LANE GARDENS
DN14 0PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00080£2,438C90%
14 RIVERDALE
DN14 0SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£174,00073£2,384D89%
6 KELLINGTON LANE
DN14 0LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£159,00068£2,338D86%
15 GOWDALL LANE
DN14 0AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£139,00081£1,716D86%
FORGE COTTAGE EASTFIELD LANE
DN14 0NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£142,50077£1,851D86%
2 WINDSOR DRIVE
DN14 6QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£152,00082£1,854D86%
6 OGILVEY CLOSE
DN14 8EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£166,00067£2,478D85%
25 HALL ROAD
DN14 5UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00078£1,603D84%
3 TOWER VIEW
DN14 9PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00070£3,143D84%

Dig deeper into this address