Estimated value
£146,237
Median £1,607/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £135,000£185,000
Estimated value: £146,237Last sold (Oct 2021): £116,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN12 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 MARCH STREET DN12 2LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 84 | £1,607 | D | 91% |
7 ROBERTS AVENUE DN12 2DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £127,000 | 83 | £1,530 | C | 85% |
39 MOAT HOUSE WAY DN12 3GE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 78 | £2,115 | C | 84% |
10 TAYLOR STREET DN12 3EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 100 | £980 | C | 83% |
21 IVANHOE ROAD DN12 3JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 84 | £1,190 | D | 82% |
5 ST CHADS SQUARE DN12 4TD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | C | 82% |
48 SILVERWOOD VIEW DN12 2NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 74 | £1,892 | D | 82% |
24 SCHOOL TERRACE DN12 2NT · Terraced | May 2025 | £117,000 | 94 | £1,245 | C | 82% |
21 BIRCH GROVE DN12 2DG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £152,500 | 86 | £1,773 | D | 82% |