HouseValuation
Home·DN12·Valuation

19, CEDAR GROVE, DN12 2LA

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£162,552

Median £2,084/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £152,500£186,000
Estimated value: £162,552Last sold (Apr 2022): £124,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN12 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ROBERTS AVENUE
DN12 2DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00083£1,530C91%
12 SANDAL ROAD
DN12 2NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00071£2,113C90%
127 SHEFFIELD ROAD
DN12 2AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00071£2,324C89%
21 BIRCH GROVE
DN12 2DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£152,50086£1,773D88%
52 PARK ROAD
DN12 2EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00081£2,284D87%
18 POPLAR GROVE
DN12 2JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,50084£1,756D86%
6 BEECH GROVE
DN12 2HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00084£1,786C86%
13 CEDAR GROVE
DN12 2LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00076£1,776E86%
6 OLD MILL ROAD
DN12 2DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£173,00083£2,084C86%
18 SHELDON AVENUE
DN12 2DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£186,00087£2,138C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address