HouseValuation
Home·DN11·Valuation

31, SAFFRON CLOSE, DN11 9PS

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,964

Median £3,258/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £215,000£275,000
Estimated value: £188,964Last sold (Apr 2023): £200,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DN11 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SAFFRON CLOSE
DN11 9PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£228,00058£3,931C89%
19 KING EDWARD ROAD
DN11 9NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00066£3,258D88%
50 WESTFIELD ROAD
DN11 9LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00056£3,214C86%
8 SAXON WAY
DN11 8PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00062£2,581D85%
28 HOLLY CROFT GROVE
DN11 9XB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£112,50051£2,206C85%
34 AISBY DRIVE
DN11 0YY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00055£1,636D85%
26 HOLLY CROFT GROVE
DN11 9XB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£138,00050£2,760C84%
3 WESTGATE
DN11 9NF · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00063£4,365D84%
16 WESTFIELD ROAD
DN11 9LE · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00066£3,788D84%
20 SAFFRON ROAD
DN11 9PW · Detached
Feb 2026£245,00052£4,712D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address