HouseValuation
Home·DN11·Valuation

20, SAFFRON CLOSE, DN11 9PS

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£156,615

Median £2,955/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £167,000£245,000
Estimated value: £156,615Last sold (Oct 2019): £170,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN11 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SAFFRON CLOSE
DN11 9PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£228,00058£3,931C89%
50 WESTFIELD ROAD
DN11 9LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00056£3,214C86%
28 HOLLY CROFT GROVE
DN11 9XB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£112,50051£2,206C85%
34 AISBY DRIVE
DN11 0YY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00055£1,636D85%
26 HOLLY CROFT GROVE
DN11 9XB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£138,00050£2,760C84%
20 SAFFRON ROAD
DN11 9PW · Detached
Feb 2026£245,00052£4,712D84%
19 KING EDWARD ROAD
DN11 9NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00066£3,258D82%
6 PASTURES COURT
DN11 0FZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00055£2,636C81%
15 HOLLY CROFT GROVE
DN11 9XB · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,50055£2,955C81%
18 DEAN CLOSE
DN11 0XH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£167,00057£2,930D81%

Dig deeper into this address