HouseValuation
Home·DN11·Valuation

44, CASTLE AVENUE, DN11 0FF

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£164,433

Median £2,787/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £180,000£215,000
Estimated value: £164,433Last sold (Jun 2008): £118,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN11 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CASTLE AVENUE
DN11 0FF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00059£3,220C92%
6 PASTURES COURT
DN11 0FZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00055£2,636C89%
15 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
DN11 0FE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00067£2,567C88%
18 CASTLE AVENUE
DN11 0FF · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00067£2,985D88%
34 AISBY DRIVE
DN11 0YY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00055£1,636D87%
16 DUNSCROFT GROVE
DN11 0UL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00061£2,787C85%
17 CAMBRIDGE STREET
DN11 0TQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£125,00066£1,894C85%
21 LUDGATE CLOSE
DN11 0DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£186,00076£2,447C85%
50 WESTFIELD ROAD
DN11 9LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00056£3,214C84%
3 KESTREL DRIVE
DN11 0ET · Detached
Feb 2026£215,00063£3,413C84%

Dig deeper into this address