HouseValuation
Home·DN11·Valuation

2, CHATSWORTH DRIVE, DN11 0FE

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£171,989

Median £2,567/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £172,000£195,000
Estimated value: £171,989Last sold (Aug 2021): £159,950

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN11 0FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
DN11 0FE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00067£2,567C91%
22 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
DN11 0FE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00071£2,606C89%
14 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
DN11 0FE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£172,50071£2,430C89%
3 BAHRAM GROVE
DN11 0RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00076£1,447D88%
21 LUDGATE CLOSE
DN11 0DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£186,00076£2,447C88%
18 DEAN CLOSE
DN11 0XH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£167,00057£2,930D86%
88 BOND STREET
DN11 0XD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00075£2,600C86%
127 ALLENBY CRESCENT
DN11 0JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£148,00077£1,922D85%
8 SAXON WAY
DN11 8PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00062£2,581D85%
96 ALLENBY CRESCENT
DN11 0JU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00076£2,105D85%

Dig deeper into this address