HouseValuation
Home·DN11·Valuation

69, CHESTNUT AVENUE, DN11 0DF

Semi-detached·90·EPC B
Estimated value
£213,750

Median £2,375/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £193,000£220,000
Estimated value: £213,750Last sold (Oct 2025): £165,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near DN11 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 HEATHERFIELDS CRESCENT
DN11 0TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00080£2,500B89%
28 HEATHERFIELDS CRESCENT
DN11 0TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00080£2,375B89%
109 GATTISON LANE
DN11 0NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00084£1,488C88%
2 TRAPPER GROVE
DN11 0GW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00081£2,716B88%
63 HEATHERFIELDS CRESCENT
DN11 0TY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£193,00081£2,383B88%
56 CUTTER LANE
DN11 0HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00080£2,688B87%
6 THE WARREN
DN11 0FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00098£2,092C87%
33 CHERRY GROVE
DN11 0DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,00084£1,940B86%
37 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DN11 0DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£132,50087£1,523C86%
26 HAIG CRESCENT
DN11 0JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£113,00084£1,345C86%

Dig deeper into this address