HouseValuation
Home·DN10·Valuation

6, MIDDLE STREET, DN10 6EA

Terraced·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£261,729

Median £2,237/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £230,000£450,000
Estimated value: £261,729Last sold (Sept 2023): £161,450

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN10 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BLACK BULL COTTAGE LOW ROAD
DN10 6AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000123£3,659D82%
5 CORONATION AVENUE
DN10 6DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00083£1,205D81%
AYRE COTTAGE
DN10 6DJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£256,00075£3,413E76%
13 CORONATION AVENUE
DN10 6DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00087£2,241E75%
33 GRANGE AVENUE
DN10 6NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00085£2,682D75%
7 MARSH LANE
DN10 4DL · Terraced
Dec 2025£72,00089£809D74%
6 WHARF STREET
DN10 6HZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,000113£1,991D74%
GREENFIELD HOUSE LOW ROAD
DN10 6AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£245,000133£1,842E74%
89 STATION ROAD
DN10 6PU · Terraced
Sept 2024£230,000107£2,150D73%
26 QUEENS CRESCENT
DN10 6PZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£255,000114£2,237D73%

Dig deeper into this address