HouseValuation
Home·DN10·Valuation

3, IDLE COURT, DN10 5FB

Detached·195·EPC B
Estimated value
£513,240

Median £2,632/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£369,875Median £485,000£750,000
Estimated value: £513,240Last sold (Apr 2024): £496,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DN10 5FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CHURCH VIEW
DN10 4PU · Detached
Dec 2025£369,875185£1,999C80%
6 IDLE COURT
DN10 5FB · Detached
Feb 2024£480,000181£2,652B80%
5 MEADOW DRIVE
DN10 4BT · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000203£2,365C79%
BUTTERCROSS FOUNTAIN HILL ROAD
DN10 4LT · Detached
Jul 2025£460,000180£2,556B79%
NORTHFIELD FARMSTEAD (1) EVERTON SLUICE LANE
DN10 5AW · Detached
Jul 2025£485,000212£2,288D78%
1 CROFT FARM CLOSE
DN10 5DJ · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000154£2,695D77%
1 DEACONS GATE
DN10 4PZ · Detached
May 2025£500,000190£2,632B77%
FIELD HOUSE MATTERSEY ROAD
DN10 5BN · Detached
Jun 2025£575,000166£3,464D77%
GLEBE LODGE EVERTON SLUICE LANE
DN10 5AX · Detached
Sept 2024£750,000198£3,788B77%
NORTHFIELD FARMSTEAD (5) EVERTON SLUICE LANE
DN10 5AW · Detached
May 2025£485,000212£2,288D76%