HouseValuation
Home·DN10·Valuation

4, LAPWING CLOSE, DN10 4SR

Semi-detached·81·EPC B
Estimated value
£197,883

Median £2,443/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £190,000£235,000
Estimated value: £197,883Last sold (Dec 2021): £178,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN10 4SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ST MARYS CLOSE
DN10 4JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00092£2,065B88%
28 LAPWING CLOSE
DN10 4SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£177,50063£2,817B88%
39 STATION ROAD
DN10 4JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00086£2,442C88%
52 DEERLANDS WAY
DN10 4FW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£92,50083£1,114B87%
3 COLTON STREET
DN10 4AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00089£2,640D81%
5 SOUTHWELL GROVE
DN10 4GB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£190,80077£2,478B81%
3 THE ARCHES
DN10 4HA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00087£2,069C81%
2 STIRLING AVENUE
DN10 6QE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00086£2,093B80%
4 WILLOW MEWS
DN10 4TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00064£2,859C80%
9 SOUTHWELL GROVE
DN10 4GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£227,20093£2,443B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address