HouseValuation
Home·DN10·Valuation

GREENFIELDS, WALKERINGHAM ROAD, DN10 4PL

Detached·148·EPC D
Estimated value
£411,144

Median £2,778/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £415,000£487,500
Estimated value: £411,144Last sold (Apr 1996): £130,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN10 4PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HARFLEUR MILL ROAD
DN10 4RA · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000161£2,888D90%
11 BAR ROAD NORTH
DN10 4NN · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000136£3,199D88%
9 HAWTHORN CROFT
DN10 4FP · Detached
Feb 2026£372,500145£2,569C87%
25 BAR ROAD SOUTH
DN10 4QB · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000162£2,778D86%
11 BAKER AVENUE
DN10 4FQ · Detached
Dec 2025£265,000131£2,023C85%
MELTON COTTAGE, 78 CHURCH STREET
DN10 6HU · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000138£2,609D85%
2 PARK AVENUE
DN10 4DT · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000133£2,970C85%
1 BEECH CLOSE
DN10 4SP · Detached
Dec 2025£487,500158£3,085E85%
1 CROFT FARM CLOSE
DN10 5DJ · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000154£2,695D84%
2 HORSESHOE RISE
DN10 4HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£330,000131£2,519C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address