Estimated value
£213,840
Median £2,640/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £225,000£295,000
Estimated value: £213,840Last sold (Jun 2017): £160,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DN10 4EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 STATION ROAD DN10 4DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | D | 90% |
42 HIGH STREET DN10 4BU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 89 | £2,022 | D | 88% |
2 ASHLEA DN10 4BG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | C | 85% |
2A GRINGLEY ROAD DN10 4AN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £209,000 | 92 | £2,272 | D | 83% |
5 THORNE ROAD DN10 6QL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £177,000 | 76 | £2,329 | D | 83% |
23 SYCAMORE CRESCENT DN10 6LE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 72 | £4,097 | C | 83% |
39 STATION ROAD DN10 4JL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | C | 82% |
3 COLTON STREET DN10 4AB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 89 | £2,640 | D | 81% |
9 PORTMAN COURT DN10 6RX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 88 | £3,125 | D | 81% |