Estimated value
£84,672
Median £1,176/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £80,000£145,000
Estimated value: £84,672Last sold (Oct 2025): £62,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DN1 2TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 PARK ROAD DN1 2QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £77,500 | 71 | £1,092 | C | 91% |
54 DON STREET DN1 2SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 70 | £929 | C | 90% |
27 SCHOOL HOUSE MEWS DN1 2BZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 76 | £1,908 | B | 88% |
14 CUNNINGHAM ROAD DN1 2BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £92,000 | 77 | £1,195 | C | 87% |
43 CRANBROOK ROAD DN1 2TP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £53,000 | 71 | £746 | D | 87% |
24 DON STREET DN1 2SF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 68 | £1,176 | C | 87% |
10 SCHOOL HOUSE MEWS DN1 2BZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 73 | £1,918 | C | 86% |
57 JUBILEE ROAD DN1 2UE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £62,500 | 78 | £801 | D | 86% |
149 CHURCH WAY DN1 2SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £39,500 | 71 | £556 | D | 86% |