Estimated value
£116,424
Median £1,176/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £100,000£190,000
Estimated value: £116,424Last sold (Dec 2023): £125,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DN1 2LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CARLTON ROAD DN1 2TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 85 | £1,118 | D | 87% |
6 BAXTER AVENUE DN1 2NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 85 | £1,235 | D | 87% |
123 CARR HOUSE ROAD DN1 2BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 103 | £728 | E | 85% |
19 RADIANCE ROAD DN1 2TE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 95 | £1,316 | E | 85% |
9 BAXTER AVENUE DN1 2NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 88 | £1,023 | C | 85% |
93 CARR HOUSE ROAD DN1 2BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | D | 84% |
23 BAXTER AVENUE DN1 2NL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £93,000 | 90 | £1,033 | D | 83% |
19 ROYAL AVENUE DN1 2LT · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £190,000 | 96 | £1,979 | D | 83% |
14 BEECHFIELD ROAD DN1 2AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £133,000 | 85 | £1,565 | D | 83% |