Estimated value
£46,376
Median £1,364/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £120,000£425,000
Estimated value: £46,376Last sold (Apr 2015): £50,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 36 points.
Sales near DN1 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ST VINCENT AVENUE DN1 2LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 32 | £4,531 | E | 83% |
5 HIGHFIELD ROAD DN1 2LA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £60,000 | 44 | £1,364 | C | 76% |
5 REGENT TERRACE DN1 2EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | — | — | — | 75% |
47 NETHER HALL ROAD DN1 2PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | — | — | — | 75% |
10 HIGHFIELD ROAD DN1 2LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 156 | £962 | D | 70% |
41 HIGHFIELD ROAD DN1 2LF · Terraced | May 2025 | £60,000 | 43 | £1,395 | D | 70% |
29 HIGHFIELD ROAD DN1 2LA · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £66,000 | — | — | — | 69% |
8 BROOKE STREET DN1 2SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £45,000 | 56 | £804 | F | 68% |
69 ELMFIELD ROAD DN1 2AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £88,000 | 115 | £765 | E | 68% |