HouseValuation
Home·DN1·Valuation

2, HIGHFIELD ROAD, DN1 2LA

Terraced·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£123,402

Median £942/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £137,600£167,500
Estimated value: £123,402Last sold (Apr 2016): £80,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN1 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HIGHFIELD ROAD
DN1 2LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,000156£962D88%
18 HIGHFIELD ROAD
DN1 2LA · Terraced
Mar 2025£137,600146£942D87%
69 ELMFIELD ROAD
DN1 2AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£88,000115£765E86%
10 HIGHFIELD ROAD
DN1 2LA · Terraced
Jul 2025£135,000156£865D84%
62 (TOP FLAT) BROXHOLME LANE
DN1 2LW · Terraced
Jun 2025£125,000129£969D82%
50 ST MARYS ROAD
DN1 2NP · Terraced
May 2025£161,000124£1,298D81%
7 ST VINCENT AVENUE
DN1 2LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£136,000151£901D81%
5 QUEENS ROAD
DN1 2NQ · Terraced
Apr 2025£167,500134£1,250D81%
2 DOCKIN HILL ROAD
DN1 2QT · Terraced
Sept 2025£67,50092£734D79%
17 CHRIST CHURCH ROAD
DN1 2QF · Terraced
May 2025£137,950148£932C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address