Estimated value
£115,599
Median £1,023/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £90,000£440,000
Estimated value: £115,599Last sold (Jul 2022): £190,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN1 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MONTAGUE STREET DN1 2QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £30,000 | 102 | £294 | C | 76% |
123 CARR HOUSE ROAD DN1 2BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 103 | £728 | E | 74% |
66 ELMFIELD ROAD DN1 2BA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £127,500 | 105 | £1,214 | C | 73% |
9 BAXTER AVENUE DN1 2NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 88 | £1,023 | C | 73% |
1 SUNNY BAR DN1 1LY · Other | Mar 2025 | £440,000 | 116 | £3,793 | B | 73% |
93 CARR HOUSE ROAD DN1 2BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | D | 72% |
10 CUNNINGHAM ROAD DN1 2BW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £89,000 | 99 | £899 | C | 71% |
9 (FLAT 1) VAUGHAN AVENUE DN1 2QE · Other | Oct 2025 | £102,000 | — | — | — | 71% |
32 APLEY ROAD DN1 2AX · Other | Oct 2025 | £39,500 | — | — | — | 71% |