Estimated value
£58,590
Median £1,395/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £120,000£465,000
Estimated value: £58,590Last sold (Aug 2003): £59,950
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DN1 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ST VINCENT AVENUE DN1 2LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 32 | £4,531 | E | 80% |
41 HIGHFIELD ROAD DN1 2LF · Terraced | May 2025 | £60,000 | 43 | £1,395 | D | 79% |
5 HIGHFIELD ROAD DN1 2LA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £60,000 | 44 | £1,364 | C | 79% |
2 VAUGHAN AVENUE DN1 2QE · Terraced | May 2025 | £425,000 | 44 | £9,659 | C | 76% |
5 REGENT TERRACE DN1 2EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | — | — | — | 75% |
47 NETHER HALL ROAD DN1 2PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | — | — | — | 75% |
123 CARR HOUSE ROAD DN1 2BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 103 | £728 | E | 74% |
17 BROOKE STREET DN1 2SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 55 | £909 | D | 73% |
93 CARR HOUSE ROAD DN1 2BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | D | 72% |