Estimated value
£105,369
Median £1,023/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £90,000£127,500
Estimated value: £105,369Last sold (Sept 2016): £80,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 38 points.
Sales near DN1 2BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 ELMFIELD ROAD DN1 2AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £88,000 | 115 | £765 | E | 89% |
80 ELMFIELD ROAD DN1 2BA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | 97 | £825 | D | 87% |
66 ELMFIELD ROAD DN1 2BA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £127,500 | 105 | £1,214 | C | 86% |
123 CARR HOUSE ROAD DN1 2BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 103 | £728 | E | 86% |
19 RADIANCE ROAD DN1 2TE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 95 | £1,316 | E | 85% |
9 BAXTER AVENUE DN1 2NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 88 | £1,023 | C | 85% |
23 BAXTER AVENUE DN1 2NL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £93,000 | 90 | £1,033 | D | 83% |
2 DOCKIN HILL ROAD DN1 2QT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £67,500 | 92 | £734 | D | 82% |
6 MONTAGUE STREET DN1 2QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £30,000 | 102 | £294 | C | 82% |