HouseValuation
Home·DN1·Valuation

20, ELMFIELD ROAD, DN1 2BA

Terraced·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£116,272

Median £1,118/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £95,000£180,000
Estimated value: £116,272Last sold (Oct 2002): £35,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN1 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 ELMFIELD ROAD
DN1 2BA · Terraced
Jul 2025£80,00097£825D90%
66 ELMFIELD ROAD
DN1 2BA · Terraced
Sept 2025£127,500105£1,214C89%
23 BAXTER AVENUE
DN1 2NL · Terraced
Oct 2025£93,00090£1,033D86%
69 ELMFIELD ROAD
DN1 2AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£88,000115£765E86%
2 DOCKIN HILL ROAD
DN1 2QT · Terraced
Sept 2025£67,50092£734D85%
6 MONTAGUE STREET
DN1 2QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£30,000102£294C85%
5 WHITBURN ROAD
DN1 2AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£121,000102£1,186D85%
62 ELMFIELD ROAD
DN1 2BA · Terraced
Apr 2025£180,00095£1,895C84%
20 CARLTON ROAD
DN1 2TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00085£1,118D84%
6 BAXTER AVENUE
DN1 2NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00085£1,235D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address