HouseValuation
Home·DL9·Valuation

2, LINTON RISE, DL9 4DN

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£139,122

Median £2,358/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £150,000£165,500
Estimated value: £139,122Last sold (May 1999): £45,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DL9 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CONSTANTINE GROVE
DL9 4RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00057£2,632C84%
5 ST OSWALDS CLOSE
DL9 4TE · Semi-detached
May 2025£165,50062£2,669D82%
10 CLEVELAND ROAD
DL9 4JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£128,00073£1,753D82%
56 HAMBLETON ROAD
DL9 4HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£131,50068£1,934D81%
50 HAMBLETON ROAD
DL9 4HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£121,00069£1,754C81%
24 CHESTNUT CRESCENT
DL9 4SE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£155,00060£2,583C80%
1 GOUGH ROAD
DL9 3EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,11160£2,585B80%
23 LINTON RISE
DL9 4DN · Semi-detached
May 2025£148,00071£2,085C79%
STROON MEANEE ROAD
DL9 3NB · Detached
Feb 2026£158,00067£2,358D79%
28 HAMBLETON ROAD
DL9 4HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£127,00068£1,868D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address