Estimated value
£196,460
Median £2,585/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £190,000£212,000
Estimated value: £196,460Last sold (Oct 2024): £197,999
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near DL9 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 POPPY CLOSE DL9 3BB · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £195,000 | 76 | £2,566 | A | 87% |
4 POPPY CLOSE DL9 3BB · Semi-detached | Oct 2024 | £191,999 | 76 | £2,526 | A | 83% |
10 POPPY CLOSE DL9 3BB · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £181,999 | 71 | £2,563 | B | 83% |
1 GOUGH ROAD DL9 3EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,111 | 60 | £2,585 | B | 82% |
20 OAK TREE AVENUE DL9 3RE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £212,000 | 70 | £3,029 | C | 80% |
6 POPPY CLOSE DL9 3BB · Semi-detached | Oct 2024 | £181,999 | 71 | £2,563 | B | 80% |
50 HAMBLETON ROAD DL9 4HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £121,000 | 69 | £1,754 | C | 79% |
75 SOMERSET CLOSE DL9 3HE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £211,000 | 72 | £2,931 | B | 78% |
5 GOUGH ROAD DL9 3EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £185,000 | 71 | £2,606 | B | 78% |
76 SOMERSET CLOSE DL9 3HE · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £190,000 | 71 | £2,676 | B | 77% |