HouseValuation
Home·DL8·Valuation

2, ST JOSEPHS MEWS, DL8 3SR

Terraced·58·EPC F
Estimated value
£215,180

Median £3,710/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £225,000£276,000
Estimated value: £215,180Last sold (Nov 2024): £255,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 102/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 68 points.

Sales near DL8 3SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ST JOSEPHS MEWS
DL8 3SR · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,00056£4,643D88%
1 CROWN COURT
DL8 5EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£136,00055£2,473F85%
OLD POST OFFICE COTTAGE STATION ROAD
DL8 1TB · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00055£3,909E79%
2 RIVERDALE
DL8 3GA · Terraced
Mar 2026£276,00077£3,584F79%
39 PARK LANE
DL8 4QT · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00062£3,710E78%
RIVERSIDE COTTAGE
DL8 1HX · Terraced
Jun 2025£147,00059£2,492F78%
CALVERTS NOOK THE GAITS
DL8 3RU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£210,00059£3,559F77%
THE BLACKSMITHS EAST WITTON ROAD
DL8 4PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,00042£3,929F76%
1 SOUTH VIEW
DL8 3PD · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,00071£3,873D74%
WEST END COTTAGE WEST END
DL8 4QQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00068£3,309E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address