HouseValuation
Home·DL7·Valuation

2, BAILEY COURT, DL7 8PR

Flat·39·EPC D
Estimated value
£88,491

Median £2,269/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £110,000£190,000
Estimated value: £88,491Last sold (Dec 2024): £94,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DL7 8PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BAILEY COURT
DL7 8PR · Flat
Oct 2024£80,00035£2,286D84%
2 APPLEGARTH COURT
DL7 8NT · Flat
Nov 2025£85,00047£1,809D81%
12 BISHOPSGARTH
DL7 8QU · Flat
Apr 2025£103,00036£2,861C78%
STANLEY COURT (2) SOUTH PARADE
DL7 8TX · Flat
Feb 2026£110,00053£2,075D78%
8 APPLEGARTH COURT
DL7 8NT · Flat
Jul 2025£76,00047£1,617D77%
WHITE ROSE HOUSE (5) AINDERBY GARDENS
DL7 8GT · Flat
Oct 2025£112,00049£2,286C77%
WHITE ROSE HOUSE (8) AINDERBY GARDENS
DL7 8GT · Flat
Sept 2025£118,00049£2,408C76%
19 APPLEGARTH COURT
DL7 8NT · Flat
Sept 2025£122,50054£2,269D73%
WALNUT TREE HOUSE, 7 (APARTMENT 2) SOUTH PARADE
DL7 8SE · Flat
Dec 2025£190,000 - - - 73%
10 KILNWICK COURT
DL7 8XS · Flat
Jan 2026£80,00071£1,127D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address