Estimated value
£400,074
Median £3,054/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £379,950£480,000
Estimated value: £400,074Last sold (Jun 2025): £380,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DL6 2FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 COTSWOLD STREET DL6 2BX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 124 | £3,871 | B | 87% |
23 RUNNYMEDE WAY DL6 2FB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 104 | £2,981 | B | 86% |
15 RUNNYMEDE WAY DL6 2FB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £284,000 | 93 | £3,054 | B | 85% |
37 RUNNYMEDE WAY DL6 2FB · Detached | Dec 2024 | £329,995 | 115 | £2,870 | B | 85% |
6 RUNNYMEDE WAY DL6 2FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 91 | £2,912 | B | 84% |
50 PORTLAND ROAD DL6 2BQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £400,000 | 122 | £3,279 | B | 83% |
22 GRENADIER DRIVE DL6 1SB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 125 | £3,520 | C | 83% |
74 LINDEN ROAD DL6 1HX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 130 | £2,308 | C | 83% |
39 TURKER LANE DL6 1QL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 128 | £3,008 | C | 82% |