HouseValuation
Home·DL5·Valuation

2, BLUEBELL MEADOW, DL5 7LY

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£132,534

Median £1,791/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,750Median £125,000£183,000
Estimated value: £132,534Last sold (Jan 2024): £127,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DL5 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 BLUEBELL MEADOW
DL5 7LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£152,00078£1,949C92%
5 PAXTON CLOSE
DL5 7QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£177,50082£2,165C87%
15 YACLEY CLOSE
DL5 5DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00067£1,791C86%
41 STOCKS GREEN
DL5 7HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£67,75089£761C84%
11 BLUEBELL MEADOW
DL5 7LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£100,00064£1,563D83%
216 ANGRAM PLACE
DL5 7HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£91,43979£1,157C83%
6 PATENSON COURT
DL5 4XL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00077£2,208C83%
20 THE PASTURE
DL5 4BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,00080£2,288B82%
35 WILTON COURT
DL5 7PU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£125,00070£1,786D82%
28 KESTREL COURT
DL5 7GA · Semi-detached
May 2025£99,95068£1,470C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address