Estimated value
£158,826
Median £1,542/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £148,000£210,000
Estimated value: £158,826Last sold (Nov 2020): £156,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DL5 7BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 STOCKS GREEN DL5 7HE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £67,750 | 89 | £761 | C | 87% |
233 ROWAN PLACE DL5 7BB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £117,000 | 99 | £1,182 | B | 85% |
31 OAK DRIVE DL5 7BN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 103 | £2,039 | B | 85% |
17 CLAXTON COURT DL5 7LA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £188,000 | 110 | £1,709 | C | 84% |
8 THE COVERT DL5 7LH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £148,000 | 96 | £1,542 | C | 84% |
22 THE GLADE DL5 4DG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £193,000 | 108 | £1,787 | B | 83% |
9 HARESON ROAD DL5 7QT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 90 | £1,889 | C | 83% |
9 ELSTOB CLOSE DL5 4JQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £81,500 | 98 | £832 | B | 83% |
126 BROCKETT CLOSE DL5 7NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £65,000 | 93 | £699 | C | 82% |