Estimated value
£196,020
Median £1,815/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £230,000£250,000
Estimated value: £196,020Last sold (Mar 2026): £302,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DL4 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ESKDALE GARDENS DL4 2LY · Detached | Feb 2025 | £250,000 | 108 | £2,315 | D | 86% |
84 REDWORTH ROAD DL4 2JS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £62,500 | 95 | £658 | D | 85% |
12 WEST PARK DL4 1LW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | C | 81% |
11 ROYAL GEORGE CLOSE DL4 2NE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £236,000 | 105 | £2,248 | C | 79% |
51 DALE ROAD DL4 2LD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £48,000 | 85 | £565 | D | 79% |
3 DALTON CRESCENT DL4 2LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £76,500 | 98 | £781 | E | 79% |
8 BAYSDALE GARDENS DL4 2LX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 75 | £3,067 | D | 79% |
10 WORDSELL WAY DL4 2GU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 135 | £1,815 | C | 78% |
19 FOUNDRY STREET DL4 2HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £54,000 | 99 | £545 | D | 78% |