Estimated value
£57,324
Median £843/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £61,500£80,000
Estimated value: £57,324Last sold (Nov 2025): £78,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DL4 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 DALE ROAD DL4 2LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 73 | £822 | D | 97% |
2 JASMINE AVENUE DL4 2AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 76 | £987 | D | 88% |
9 THOMAS STREET DL4 2JX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £45,000 | 62 | £726 | D | 87% |
2 PRINCES STREET DL4 1AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £72,300 | 73 | £990 | D | 86% |
10 ADAMSON STREET DL4 2JN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £35,000 | 73 | £479 | D | 85% |
40 EAST VIEW TERRACE DL4 1EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 68 | £1,176 | D | 84% |
99 JUBILEE ROAD DL4 2EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £30,000 | 73 | £411 | D | 83% |
135 AUCKLAND TERRACE DL4 1AZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 78 | £833 | D | 83% |
9 BYERLEY ROAD DL4 1JJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £59,000 | 70 | £843 | C | 83% |