HouseValuation
Home·DL4·Valuation

64, JUBILEE ROAD, DL4 2EF

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£53,037

Median £639/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £53,000£697,000
Estimated value: £53,037Last sold (Jun 2020): £30,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DL4 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 SCOTT STREET
DL4 2DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£49,00093£527C90%
12 ALEXANDRA STREET
DL4 2EY · Terraced
Jan 2026£68,00084£810C89%
34 ADAMSON STREET
DL4 2JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£34,50088£392C89%
16 DALE ROAD
DL4 2LA · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00073£822D88%
15 KING EDWARD STREET
DL4 2EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£56,00084£667C87%
8 HILSDON DRIVE
DL4 2DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£53,00083£639C86%
99 JUBILEE ROAD
DL4 2EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£30,00073£411D86%
17 DIAMOND STREET
DL4 1HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£697,00084£8,298C86%
3 FIR TREE
DL4 2AE · Terraced
Oct 2025£50,00083£602C86%
34 BOUCH STREET
DL4 2JW · Terraced
Oct 2025£39,50084£470C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address