Estimated value
£79,094
Median £1,114/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £92,500£140,000
Estimated value: £79,094Last sold (Oct 2013): £25,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DL4 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ROSEDALE CRESCENT DL4 2AW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £44,000 | 79 | £557 | C | 89% |
8 WESTERDALE GARDENS DL4 2LU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 72 | £1,944 | C | 87% |
31 DRUMMOND WAY DL4 2GB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 77 | £1,753 | C | 86% |
99 JUBILEE ROAD DL4 2EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £30,000 | 73 | £411 | D | 86% |
35 DRUMMOND WAY DL4 2GB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 89 | £1,483 | C | 85% |
58 HOLLY HILL DL4 2DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £55,000 | 73 | £753 | C | 85% |
38 DALTON CRESCENT DL4 2LF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £63,000 | 75 | £840 | E | 85% |
17 WILLOW WALK DL4 2BD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 72 | £1,042 | C | 84% |
18 WOODLAND VIEW DL4 2LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 70 | £2,000 | C | 84% |