Estimated value
£142,688
Median £1,456/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £127,000£178,000
Estimated value: £142,688Last sold (Jun 2018): £145,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DL3 9NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 CEDAR ROAD DL3 9HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 85 | £2,094 | D | 87% |
205 BRINKBURN ROAD DL3 9LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 85 | £1,824 | D | 86% |
116 NEWTON LANE DL3 9HD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 94 | £1,596 | D | 85% |
2A CONISTON STREET DL3 6DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £127,000 | 86 | £1,477 | E | 84% |
122 NEWTON LANE DL3 9HD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 86 | £1,163 | D | 84% |
166 WHITBY WAY DL3 9UQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 84 | £1,071 | D | 83% |
11 ELMFIELD TERRACE DL3 6NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 90 | £1,167 | D | 82% |
4 ACACIA STREET DL3 6QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 84 | £1,012 | F | 82% |
187 BRINKBURN ROAD DL3 9LD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | D | 82% |