HouseValuation
Home·DL3·Valuation

46, RAVENSDALE ROAD, DL3 8EA

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£267,079

Median £2,593/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £252,000£395,000
Estimated value: £267,079Last sold (Aug 2022): £260,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DL3 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MILBANK CRESCENT
DL3 8LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00089£2,584D90%
96 SALUTATION ROAD
DL3 8JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00092£3,043D89%
33 WOODCREST ROAD
DL3 8EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00091£3,407C88%
288 CONISCLIFFE ROAD
DL3 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£306,000118£2,593D87%
77 SALUTATION ROAD
DL3 8JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,00090£2,800E87%
3 CLAREVILLE ROAD
DL3 8NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000110£2,000C87%
10 BOWEN ROAD
DL3 0TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00088£1,989D86%
26 BRINKBURN DRIVE
DL3 0LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,52494£1,920D85%
5 TEESDALE AVENUE
DL3 8AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,000110£3,591D85%
36 GREENMOUNT ROAD
DL3 8EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£224,50090£2,494E85%

Dig deeper into this address