Estimated value
£73,836
Median £1,172/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £76,500£137,000
Estimated value: £73,836Last sold (Feb 2024): £120,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DL3 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 CLOWBECK COURT DL3 0BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 65 | £2,108 | C | 95% |
38 WESTMORELAND STREET DL3 0NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,999 | 65 | £615 | C | 91% |
70 LANSDOWNE STREET DL3 0NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 64 | £1,016 | C | 89% |
6 DUBLIN STREET DL3 0EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £52,000 | 57 | £912 | C | 89% |
25 BROUGHAM STREET DL3 0ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 64 | £1,172 | C | 89% |
17 CHINA STREET DL3 0EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £76,500 | 68 | £1,125 | D | 88% |
133 LANSDOWNE STREET DL3 0NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 72 | £1,319 | C | 87% |
21 DARROWBY DRIVE DL3 0GY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £114,000 | 58 | £1,966 | C | 86% |
50 ELDON STREET DL3 0NN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £56,000 | 66 | £848 | C | 86% |