Estimated value
£768,250
Median £2,195/m² in your area × 350 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £325,000£500,000
Estimated value: £768,250Last sold (Mar 2005): £320,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near DL2 3LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 SOUTH GREEN DL2 3LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,000 | 115 | £2,165 | C | 80% |
9 SOUTH GREEN DL2 3LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 139 | £2,698 | C | 79% |
RAYSON HOUSE FRONT STREET DL2 3HL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 250 | £2,000 | D | 77% |
3 CHAPEL ROW DL2 1SH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 308 | £1,380 | D | 77% |
45 SOUTH GREEN DL2 3LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £217,500 | 81 | £2,685 | D | 72% |
DALE COTTAGE FRONT STREET DL2 3HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
11 MAIN ROAD DL2 3DZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 259 | £1,699 | D | 71% |
73 EDEN CREST DL2 3DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 68 | £2,206 | C | 71% |
20 THE GREEN DL2 3SH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 124 | £2,621 | D | 70% |