Estimated value
£172,068
Median £2,206/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £155,000£190,000
Estimated value: £172,068Last sold (Feb 2024): £57,208
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DL2 2WL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 WINDING WAY DL2 2GX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 69 | £2,174 | B | 87% |
65 EDWARD PEASE WAY DL2 2GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 89 | £1,629 | C | 87% |
1 RESEARCH ROAD DL2 2HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | B | 86% |
3 OLD FAVOURITES WALK DL2 2FJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 76 | £2,500 | C | 84% |
27 WILDAIR CLOSE DL2 2FN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 88 | £2,102 | C | 84% |
30 JOHN FOWLER WAY DL2 2GG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £145,750 | 68 | £2,143 | B | 83% |
23 JEREMIAH DRIVE DL2 2AB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 68 | £2,279 | B | 83% |
30 JOHN FOWLER WAY DL2 2GG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 68 | £2,206 | B | 83% |
25 JEREMIAH DRIVE DL2 2AB · Terraced | May 2025 | £150,000 | 68 | £2,206 | B | 82% |