HouseValuation
Home·DL2·Valuation

17, NURSERY LANE, DL2 2JS

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£208,544

Median £2,128/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £205,000£235,000
Estimated value: £208,544Last sold (Mar 2021): £150,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DL2 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00087£2,299C90%
14 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00091£1,758C90%
12 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00086£2,267C89%
11 NURSERY LANE
DL2 2JS · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,000103£2,039C88%
22 SKERNE WAY
DL2 2BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,50088£1,903C87%
3 EDEN CLOSE
DL2 2HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,000101£2,030C87%
17 MANOR ROAD
DL2 2HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,000109£2,128C86%
38 MERRYBENT DRIVE
DL2 2JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,000109£2,156C84%
17 WINDING WAY
DL2 2GX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£78,00099£788B84%
18 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Detached
Feb 2026£215,00086£2,500C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address