HouseValuation
Home·DL2·Valuation

2, TIMOTHY HACKWORTH DRIVE, DL2 2GN

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,440

Median £2,128/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £200,000£249,995
Estimated value: £223,440Last sold (Oct 2024): £170,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DL2 2GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00091£1,758C90%
3 EDEN CLOSE
DL2 2HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,000101£2,030C87%
26 TIMOTHY HACKWORTH DRIVE
DL2 2GN · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,00090£2,000C86%
17 MANOR ROAD
DL2 2HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,000109£2,128C86%
8 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00087£2,299C84%
38 MERRYBENT DRIVE
DL2 2JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,000109£2,156C84%
17 WINDING WAY
DL2 2GX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£78,00099£788B84%
12 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00086£2,267C83%
119 NEWTON LANE
DL2 2RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£168,500102£1,652B83%
5 QUEENS COURT
DL2 3DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£249,99596£2,604C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address