Estimated value
£185,416
Median £2,156/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £190,000£235,000
Estimated value: £185,416Last sold (Jul 2005): £150,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DL2 2FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 EDWARD PEASE WAY DL2 2GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 89 | £1,629 | C | 90% |
3 OLD FAVOURITES WALK DL2 2FJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 76 | £2,500 | C | 87% |
27 WILDAIR CLOSE DL2 2FN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 88 | £2,102 | C | 87% |
26 TIMOTHY HACKWORTH DRIVE DL2 2GN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 90 | £2,000 | C | 86% |
27 WILDAIR CLOSE DL2 2FN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 88 | £2,159 | C | 85% |
15 WINDING WAY DL2 2GX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 95 | £2,421 | B | 85% |
8 BAKEWELL MEWS DL2 2FB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 87 | £2,299 | C | 84% |
23 NEASHAM ROAD DL2 1LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 85 | £1,412 | C | 84% |
14 BAKEWELL MEWS DL2 2FB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 91 | £1,758 | C | 84% |