HouseValuation
Home·DL2·Valuation

16, HOLDERNESS DRIVE, DL2 2FE

Semi-detached·134·EPC C
Estimated value
£320,126

Median £2,389/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £290,000£385,000
Estimated value: £320,126Last sold (Jan 2024): £222,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DL2 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LOOKING GLASS LANE
DL2 2WB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000125£2,080B88%
3 DICKENS DRIVE
DL2 2WN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000125£2,160B84%
20 COLLINGSWAY
DL2 2FD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£282,000153£1,843C83%
10 GAINFORD ROAD
DL2 3HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000114£2,237C82%
27 CREEBECK DRIVE
DL2 2JT · Detached
Feb 2026£313,000131£2,389B81%
35 YEW TREE CLOSE
DL2 2HX · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000142£2,711B81%
7 CREEBECK DRIVE
DL2 2JT · Detached
Feb 2026£335,000131£2,557B81%
9 WALTER SCOTT AVENUE
DL2 2RY · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000115£2,522B81%
2 YATIMA COTTAGE
DL2 2UP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000146£2,637E81%
11 EDEN PARK
DL2 3DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£272,000136£2,000C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address