Estimated value
£197,600
Median £2,080/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £206,000£242,000
Estimated value: £197,600Last sold (Jun 2021): £178,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DL2 2FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WINDING WAY DL2 2GX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 95 | £2,421 | B | 88% |
38 MERRYBENT DRIVE DL2 2JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 109 | £2,156 | C | 87% |
65 EDWARD PEASE WAY DL2 2GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 89 | £1,629 | C | 87% |
59 COLLINGSWAY DL2 2FD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £170,000 | 84 | £2,024 | C | 86% |
10 BAKEWELL MEWS DL2 2FB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £206,000 | 100 | £2,060 | C | 85% |
11 NURSERY LANE DL2 2JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 103 | £2,039 | C | 84% |
27 WILDAIR CLOSE DL2 2FN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 88 | £2,102 | C | 84% |
44 GEORGE STEPHENSON DRIVE DL2 2GE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 103 | £2,350 | C | 84% |
25 COLLINGSWAY DL2 2FD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £183,000 | 88 | £2,080 | C | 83% |