HouseValuation
Home·DL2·Valuation

49, COLLINGSWAY, DL2 2FD

Flat·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£106,172

Median £1,397/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,500Median £87,500£200,000
Estimated value: £106,172Last sold (Apr 2025): £100,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near DL2 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 COLLINGSWAY
DL2 2FD · Flat
Oct 2025£100,00067£1,493B90%
16 COLLINGSWAY
DL2 2FD · Flat
Jul 2025£83,00068£1,221C89%
27 RAINHILL WAY
DL2 2GA · Flat
Aug 2025£95,00068£1,397C85%
37 COLLINGSWAY
DL2 2FD · Flat
Nov 2025£69,50052£1,337C82%
CHELTENHAM COURT (APARTMENT 2) DARLINGTON ROAD
DL2 1JU · Flat
Jan 2026£80,00070£1,143D81%
4 HUBBACK SQUARE
DL2 2FH · Flat
Mar 2026£87,50042£2,083C79%
CHELTENHAM COURT (APARTMENT 6) DARLINGTON ROAD
DL2 1JU · Flat
Nov 2025£80,00070£1,143D79%
5 HUBBACK SQUARE
DL2 2FH · Flat
Aug 2025£80,00062£1,290C79%
8 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00087£2,299C78%
ALL SAINTS MEWS (6) CHURCH VIEW
DL2 2BS · Flat
Apr 2025£113,00074£1,527B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address