HouseValuation
Home·DL2·Valuation

46, COLLINGSWAY, DL2 2FD

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,120

Median £2,030/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £195,000£235,000
Estimated value: £211,120Last sold (Sept 2023): £240,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DL2 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00091£1,758C90%
3 EDEN CLOSE
DL2 2HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,000101£2,030C87%
17 MANOR ROAD
DL2 2HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,000109£2,128C86%
21 COLLINGSWAY
DL2 2FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£185,000104£1,779C86%
8 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00087£2,299C84%
38 MERRYBENT DRIVE
DL2 2JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,000109£2,156C84%
17 WINDING WAY
DL2 2GX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£78,00099£788B84%
65 EDWARD PEASE WAY
DL2 2GR · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00089£1,629C84%
12 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00086£2,267C83%
119 NEWTON LANE
DL2 2RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£168,500102£1,652B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address