Estimated value
£79,744
Median £1,424/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,500Median £87,500£1,050,000
Estimated value: £79,744Last sold (Jun 2024): £97,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 1 points.
Sales near DL2 2FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 COLLINGSWAY DL2 2FD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £69,500 | 52 | £1,337 | C | 94% |
4 HUBBACK SQUARE DL2 2FH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £87,500 | 42 | £2,083 | C | 85% |
5 HUBBACK SQUARE DL2 2FH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 62 | £1,290 | C | 85% |
8 COLLINGSWAY DL2 2FD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 67 | £1,493 | B | 84% |
16 COLLINGSWAY DL2 2FD · Flat | Jul 2025 | £83,000 | 68 | £1,221 | C | 83% |
21 RAINHILL WAY DL2 2GA · Flat | May 2025 | £80,000 | 60 | £1,333 | C | 82% |
STAINTON VIEW (1) NORTON ROAD DL2 1SW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 53 | £1,698 | C | 81% |
27 RAINHILL WAY DL2 2GA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 68 | £1,397 | C | 79% |
6 HUBBACK SQUARE DL2 2FH · Flat | Jan 2025 | £84,000 | 59 | £1,424 | B | 76% |