HouseValuation
Home·DL2·Valuation

4, BAKEWELL MEWS, DL2 2FB

Terraced·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£166,058

Median £2,102/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £190,000£206,000
Estimated value: £166,058Last sold (Nov 2021): £159,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DL2 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00087£2,299C91%
65 EDWARD PEASE WAY
DL2 2GR · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00089£1,629C90%
12 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00086£2,267C90%
2 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Terraced
Jun 2025£180,00089£2,022C89%
10 BAKEWELL MEWS
DL2 2FB · Terraced
Dec 2025£206,000100£2,060C88%
3 OLD FAVOURITES WALK
DL2 2FJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00076£2,500C87%
27 WILDAIR CLOSE
DL2 2FN · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00088£2,102C87%
26 TIMOTHY HACKWORTH DRIVE
DL2 2GN · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,00090£2,000C86%
27 WILDAIR CLOSE
DL2 2FN · Terraced
Aug 2025£190,00088£2,159C85%
86 WOODLANDS GREEN
DL2 1NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00070£2,071C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address