Estimated value
£265,740
Median £3,090/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £275,000£302,500
Estimated value: £265,740Last sold (May 2021): £260,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DL2 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 STRAWGATE GROVE DL2 2RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £298,500 | 87 | £3,431 | D | 89% |
18 BAKEWELL MEWS DL2 2FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 86 | £2,500 | C | 87% |
3 ST EDWINS CLOSE DL2 2NQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 95 | £3,000 | E | 86% |
15 CALDER AVENUE DL2 2BY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £141,000 | 82 | £1,720 | C | 86% |
30 GEORGE STEPHENSON DRIVE DL2 2GE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £236,000 | 74 | £3,189 | C | 84% |
26 WESTACRES DL2 1LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 89 | £3,090 | D | 84% |
27 ELMFIELD ROAD DL2 2JJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £302,500 | 95 | £3,184 | D | 83% |
7 STRAWGATE GROVE DL2 2RR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 80 | £3,563 | D | 83% |
78 BROWDIE ROAD DL2 2WQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £258,000 | 97 | £2,660 | B | 82% |