Estimated value
£343,860
Median £2,605/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £313,000£385,000
Estimated value: £343,860Last sold (Nov 2024): £320,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DL2 1TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MILES GROVE DL2 1TU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 119 | £2,605 | B | 91% |
29 WHITWORTH DRIVE DL2 1TZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 117 | £2,735 | B | 88% |
25 GILL BECK LANE DL2 1RB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 114 | £2,368 | B | 87% |
25 HEATHFIELD PARK DL2 1LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £313,000 | 136 | £2,301 | C | 87% |
1 MILES GROVE DL2 1TU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 119 | £2,605 | B | 87% |
27 BURNHOPE LANE DL2 1FL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 140 | £2,679 | B | 87% |
18 DALE ROAD DL2 1ST · Detached | Jan 2026 | £309,000 | 141 | £2,191 | C | 86% |
27 CREEBECK DRIVE DL2 2JT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £313,000 | 131 | £2,389 | B | 85% |
35 YEW TREE CLOSE DL2 2HX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 142 | £2,711 | B | 85% |