HouseValuation
Home·DL12·Valuation

1, DL12 0AH

House·143·EPC F
Estimated value
£399,113

Median £2,791/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £360,000£485,000
Estimated value: £399,113

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near DL12 0AH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE SYCAMORE CHURCH BANK
DL12 0AH · Other
Mar 2025£360,000129£2,791F75%
25 LEEKWORTH GARDENS
DL12 0TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,000136£1,103D71%
DULWICH HOUSE GALGATE
DL12 8BL · Terraced
Nov 2025£330,000155£2,129F70%
19 BRIDGE STREET
DL12 0QB · Terraced
Mar 2025£250,000155£1,613F68%
13 MARKET PLACE
DL12 0QG · Terraced
Jan 2026£208,000119£1,748E68%
2 CHURCH BANK
DL12 0AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,000 - - - 68%
WHITFIELD DEERBOLT BANK
DL12 9AX · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000134£2,948D67%
CHAPEL HOUSE
DL12 9PG · Detached
Aug 2025£425,000150£2,833F67%
MOUNT PLEASANT
DL12 9PF · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000150£3,233E67%
GREYDYKES
DL12 9HN · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000131£2,939E66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address